Home Search Index A-Z Contact Us Portal
News About Us Academics Student Life Library Research Athletics
University of Louisiana at Lafayette Public Relations & News Services
     
Prospective Students
Current Students
Alumni, Donors & Friends
Visitors
Faculty & Staff
news & events | for media | about us | la louisiane | faculty assistance | logos & licensing
 
CONTACT: Charlie Bier
charlie@louisiana.edu
Dec. 17, 2012
(337) 482-6397
University Awards 1,335 Diplomas

More than 1,300 students graduated from the University of Louisiana at Lafayette on Saturday, Dec. 15.

Fall 2012 Commencement for colleges was held at various locations on campus . Doctoral degrees were conferred at the General Assembly held at 11 a.m. in the Cajundome.

Candidates for graduation are listed by parish and college below.

 

Acadia Parish

Arts
Amanda Caldwell
Andree C Dupuis

Business Administration

Tyshanta NIcole Andrew
Devin Nicole Breaux
William J Broach
Garrett Troy Doucet
Olivia J Faulk
Seanna B Fontenot
Gevonna G Minix
Lam T Nguyen
Ashley Sarver
Brandon Jude Stutes
Everett S Young

Education
Kasey Darlene Chaumont
MaRanda Gayle Cormier
Heidi D Daigle
Margaret-Mary Doucet
Ryan P Roger

Engineering
Gregory Layne Briscoe
Christopher Martin McBride
Jennifer Lenore Osten
Nicholas P Pryor
Wilfred J Romero
Chase M Savoy
Timothy Peter Vondenstein

General Studies
Hillary C David
Jude P Duhon
Christopher John Frazier
Judit Ann Geerts
Lauren W Guidry
Robyn Rachel Hartwell
Cynthia Scott
Andrew Earl Simon

Graduate School
Damian Lee Broussard
Elizabeth Harson
Amy Lynn Stansbury
Loni R Talley
Traci Laura Vasseur
Nicole Rene Winn

Liberal Arts

Donielle Rene Brinkman
Megan E Brown
Karen B Miller
Kelley R Nelson
Lynsey Elise Reed
Tiffany Marie Ruddock
Katie L Whiting

Nursing & Allied Health Professions
Mattie Jeanne Harmon
Candace L Richard
Beth L Schefcik Sciences
Nathan Baker
Jennifer R Ezekiel
Kelsie Simone Hayes
Kelsie Simone Hayes
Rachael Jeanette Keller
Nicholas P Pryor

Allen Parish

Sciences
Sneha Sureshbhai Patel

Ascension Parish

Business Administration
Atland L Monconduit
Shanice Michelle Sharper

Education
Porschae Black
Krystal D Swain
Jassmine N West

Graduate School
Louis M Voiron

Liberal Arts
Raven Washington

Assumption Parish

Education
Blair E Leonard

Liberal Arts
Kelli E Landry

Avoyelles Parish

Liberal Arts
Makella Gwen Waskom

Nursing and Allied Health Professions
Drake B Pollard

Sciences
Joshua Lee Curry

Beauregard Parish
 
Nursing and Allied Health Professions
Kimberly Marie Mcdonald
Leslie Erin McDonald

Bossier Parish


Education
Allison Leigh Desselle

General Studies
Shelby Lynn Guillotte

Graduate School
Scott Andrew Stewart

Liberal Arts
Brittany Alyssa Bodden
Cari Katherlyn Creed
Janeen Shantel Jenkins

Nursing and Allied Health Professions
Christiana Pilkinton

Caddo Parish

Business Administration
Morgan Lynne Cole
Cassie Nichole Roberts

Education
Shelby Robicheaux

Engineering
Nicholas Bushnell Harper
Jarred M Thibodeaux

General Studies
Tereka Dashay Gates
Elizabeth Maxine Mcdonald
Alison A Taylor

Graduate School
Robert Sheridan Allbritton
Daniel C Dudley
Mary Elizabeth Stewart

Liberal Arts
Alexis Latrice Clay
Leah Anne Sandlin
Lauren C Vines

Calcasieu Parish

Arts
Meagan Elizabeth Frame
Lyndi J Marti

Business Administration
Adrian D Augustine
Rebecca R Marcantel
Danielle N Rochester
Charlotte C Simien

Education
Keanna R Bills
Caroline E Dufrene
Madyson Lopez
Matthew Daniel Vantiger

General Studies
Anna W Bonin

Graduate School
Ryan Joseph Duplechain
Mikela Koonce
Meagan Gayle Trahan
Bridget Anne Whelan

Liberal Arts
Rachel Catherine Cagle
Nicholas J Guillory
Jianeka E Joseph
Dayton Landry
Christiana Nicole Redeaux
Sybil R Walker

Cameron Parish

Business Administration
Jacob H Poole

Concordia Parish

General Studies
Jared Blake Parker

Liberal Arts
Laura Danielle Hammett

Nursing and Allied Health Professions
Kaslynn Mariest Wilson

De Soto Parish

Sciences
Joshua Harper Frazier

East Baton Rouge Parish

Arts
Brooke Elizabeth Beduze
Warren Kennedy Chase Jr.
Clarence R Russ
James T Wilson

Business Administration
Timothy Cornelius
Anash Nahid Hassan
Patrick Joseph Higdon
James T Jeansonne
Evan M Ruiz

Education
Kerri J Calato
Sadie M Dent
Sarah Elizabeth Houston
Brittany Charmaine Johnson
Shonica Titilola Johnson
Aaron Edward Long
Georgette Latrice Morgan
Stephanie Rochelle Smith
Rebecca Sneed

Engineering
Jarred Kyle Reynolds
Andrew T Rumney

General Studies
Edward Michael Boyle
Adam Jerome Butler
Sara E Hart
Jeremy Jeremaine Tolliver

Graduate School
Stephen Ivanyisky III
Tammy S. Veillon

Liberal Arts
Chelsea Megan Bonnecaze
Ryann Jenel Brazier-carter
London N Curry
Elizabeth D Hardy
Jordan Iseral
Alessi Allison-agnes Johnson
Clayton Ross McAllister
Nicholas S Mollere
Allison Adair Remson
Kiara D Robinson
Tyler G Solete

Sciences
Richie Rose Diaz

Evangeline Parish

Business Administration
Casey Elizabeth Fontenot
Sadie A Fontenot
Nicholas Jules Roberie

Education
Hannah Elizabeth Reed

Engineering
Christopher C Chapman
Corey Daniel Guillory
Aaron Keith Manuel
Daniel B Robin

General Studies
A Burnham Henshaw Roberts

Graduate School
Adrian Michael Perron

Liberal Arts
Dustin Wayne Fontenot
Megan A Guillory
Brittany Shay Thibodeaux

Nursing and Allied Health Professions
La'Shawna Michelle Ardoin

Franklin Parish

General Studies
Sarah Lavana Ochs

Graduate School
William Heinrich Ochs

Grant Parish

Business Administration
Maggie M Soileau

Iberia Parish

Arts
Karita X Drumm
Brittani Lyn Leblanc
Martin Paul Smith

Business Administration
Amber L Albert
Alicia Nicole Behringer
Lindsey R Breaux
Sara M Breaux
Stephanie Claire Broussard
Dustin M Chastant
Jason E Doerle
Crystal M Gardner
Dustin Hebert
Jacob P Jambon
Michael Kulhanek
Brittney M Latiola
Sarah N Provost
Brittany N Romero
Catherine Anne Roy
Justin Riley Shackelford
Luke A Viator
Stephen C Vice

Education
Hilari K Baranco
Nelson B Boutte
Laura Elizabeth Burgardt
Bridgette Delahoussaye
Deserae T Dugas
Emily C Duplantis
Jenni Lee Fortenberry
Alyssa N Gregory
Maranda Denise Hebert
Ashley Maria Jolet
Lindsey Dotson Lamothe
Karla K Leblanc
Lynzie B Miller
Lauren Sapienza
Olivia Vidrine
Whitni L Wiggins

Engineering
Michael J Buteau
Grant Cavalier
William Thomas Fouquier
Thomas Wilton Latiolais
Brennen J McCullough

General Studies
Andrea Lane Ainsworth
Sheree Louise Rabalais Bandukwala
Ayana Adaku Bell
Tyler M Boudreaux
Sue Anna Broussard
Chester B Dethvongsa
Corie Steward Eddie
Raquelle A Horton
Kerry Lewis
Lacie Robichaux
Eboni Trisara Simpson

Graduate School
Kristi M Boudreaux
Alaina Marie Buteau
Branden Anthony Leger
Shawntel Marie Moore
Brant Luke Patout
Bric Daniel Rogers
Jeffrey Frank Stelly

Liberal Arts
Dustin Michael Dressel
Alicia Gardner
Mckinley Bernard James
Adrian Joseph
Marion Leal
Kellie Simone Louviere
Lindy Katherine Meyers
Terrence A Orgeron
Claire T Schlicher
Murraysha M Sheppard
Phillip Michael Smith
Diana Michelle Thibodeaux

Nursing and Allied Health Professions
Sally J Champagne
Alexandra Marie Dugas
Kelcie M Freyou
Hillary Hebert
Maegan Renee Henneman
Robin M Lemaire
Shontelle E Solar
Lauren Claire Trahan

Sciences
Sara Elkhanoufi
Lindsay C LeBlanc
Lanie Elizabeth Simon

Iberville Parish

Business Administration
Kayce Rae Dunn
Sarah Marie Gauthier

Engineering
Aaron Eugene Brocksmith

Liberal Arts
Bianca Nicole Brooks

Jefferson Parish

Arts
Kristin Alicia Howell
Raymond Paul Markase

Business Administration
Kevin Jerome Allen Jr
Dominic Joseph Barthelemy
Conrad A Buchler Jr
Corinne M Coakley
Janelle A Fazende
Reed M Kelly
Jourdan C Rogers
Joshua N Thiaville
Melissa N Volk

Education
Taylor Nicole Maronge
Arthur Joseph Ponson III
Angela Elizabeth Willis

Engineering
Stephen W Gonzales
Cory Michael Guidry
Andrew J Molitor  

General Studies

Leonardo Bates
Raeanna C Blanchard
Sheldon D Brown
Tori M Casadaban
Lisa Michelle Chavis
Courtney Mae Cook
Kristen L Hale
E Gerald Hebert
Jonathan L Lee
Christopher James Lousteau

Graduate School

Jordan Dean Hanby
Allison Kaye Hardy
Lauren Christine Salathe
Tara Elizabeth Walker

Liberal Arts
Elizabeth Ashley Benjamin
Crystal Ann Burckel
Marcy L Champagne
Aimee Leeann Coster
Amanda Catherine Cuevas
Cabrina Darnetta Dabney
Elyse Marie Gisclair
William M Grimsley
Erica G Kelly
Jennifer Annie Kim
Scott M Marshall
Tracy A Protti
Heather Marie Titus
Jessica L Young

Nursing and Allied Health Professions
Alexandra Ashley Albert

Sciences
Matthew T Dubuc
Tyler L Jandegian

Jefferson Davis Parish

Education
Peter Eugene Broussard
Elizabeth Caitlin Buisson
Rebekah Rae Hall
Sara B Landry
Renee L Martin

General Studies
Robert Frank Gatte
Bianca N Robinson

Liberal Arts

Mallory Ann Blair
Shelby L Norton
Jason Paul Suire

Lafayette Parish

Arts
Matthew Christopher Broussard
Vivek Choudry
Allison Marie Cooke
Edward Paul Coussan
Jessica Lynn Ellis
Megan Michelle Laque
Jordan James Levers
Jennifer Renee Luquette
Stuart P Monte
Hannah Elaine Ray
Hannah Nicole Thibodeaux
Spencer John Tullos
Alexandra Sheaf Warren
Emily E Windham
Monica I Zabicki

Business Administration
Charles D Adams
David Lawrence Aguillard
Atefeh Same Anbary
David Elias Bayuelo
Fallon R Bearb
Chase Bentley
Hunter Bernard
Therese Cassandra Berumen
Brandon Bruce Bonin
Ryan Jacob Bonin
Rachel A Bonnette
Meagan E Bordelon
Christopher Joseph Bordes
Aaron M Boudreaux
Meagan Bourgeois
Scott Anthony Bowers
Samantha L Brasher
Jeffery R Brasseaux
Shayne Michael Breaux
Elizabeth Frances Brignac
Preston J Broussard Jr Jr.
Barret J Broussard
Catherine Leigh Burnam
Robert A Caillier
Shelley B Campione
Candance N Carmouche
Steven Chandler
Kristen S Craig
Bailey Nicole Crawford
Kelly Carolyn Darby
Garret C Dauphin
William Frederick Davis
Kary V Delcambre
Lenzi Kaye Desormeaux
Lauren E Dooley
Damon Charles Dupre
Paul Leahman Dupuis
Tonia E Estrada
Theresa N Fields
Lauren Paige Fusilier
Brandon Michael Gardner
Holly Gaspard
Bennett Paul Gautreaux
Matthew Kyle Guidry
Valarie Marie Guidry
Tess T Guilliot
Adrienne Leigh Hanks
Christopher M Hebert
Anthony David Hidalgo
Brady S Higginbotham
Troy Brandon Hines II
Virginia L Hines
Lauren Adelithe Hoffpauir
Patricia Gail Joubert
John David Karam
Steven Reed Laman
Morgan R Lambert
Blake Alan Landreneau
Megan M Landry
Justin Wade Langlinais
Jessie Jamal Ledet
Christian A LeBlanc
Stephen Daniel Mackey
Stephen D Michel
Catherine Maureen Molony
Amanda Emilee Morrison
Nicholas Mouledous
Benjamin A Norman
Christopher Joseph Peyton
Fancy Phoumylay
Chelsea L Poret
Benjamin Davis Roberts
Emelda Louise Roberts
Justin Otty Roberts
Gustavo Manara Rosenstengel
Jessica Danielle Sanders
Tyler M Seaux
Courtney E Templet
Marcella K Thompson
Spencer Brooks Trahan
Joseph Anthony Varino
Brendan R Wilson
John Anthony Wilson

Education
Lucas Charles Adams
Michele Segura Bates
Saron C Battaglia
Justin E Breaux
Andrew T Choplin
Emily A Comeaux
Katherine S Concepcion
Sara Lenora Johnson Cook
Shonna Marie Cormier
Blake Cuvillier
Jennifer A Darbonne
Christie E Dunbar
Grant A Falcon
Emily Claire Fortier
Kenneth L Fournet III
Michelle Hebert Frederick
Kaitlin Desiree Guillory
Sara E Habetz
Christopher J Hauerwas
Alaina J Hebert
Stephanie C. Hesse
Brittany L Howard
Philip Thomas Judice
Aimee Marie LaFleur
Courtney Elizabeth Leblanc
Jessica Lindon
Simone Maillet
Sarah E Motes
Tiffany L Murphy
Keisha K Perron
Burton Paul Richard
April A Ritchey
Lena Rivera
Elaine Alison Rudolph
Courtney Savoie
Jennifer Lauren Shotwell
Jonah Michael Slason
Blair Dyan Brown Sterling
Azari Washington

Engineering
Adrian T Ajala
Matt James Barnett
Sadie Clair Barnett
Brandi Nichole Burney
James N Fontenot
Clay Michael Guillory
Jeffrey P Heard
Ethan Thomas Hebert
Ryan Gregory Henry
Jacob Michael Jumonville
Alexander Louis Lalande
Mitchell F Marks
Eileen Graciela Metellus
Jeremiah Pastor
Jared M Richard
Sarah Nicole Richard
Gregory Michael Robertson
Jake Paul Romero
Matthew Belonie Sellers
Thomas R Shea
Jacob Neill Tilley
Dustin Michael Veazey
Raul Joseph Viera
Eric James Wright
General Studies
Darlene Anderson
Rachel Aleece Barras
Kimmerly Bautista
Sedera J Bolden
Blake J Boudreaux
Wesley Earl Bratcher
Kevin G Brazan
Mamie Ellen Briley
Ashley Christine Brink
Shawn M Broaddus
Donald G Broussard
Lorena Broussard
Kalen J Brown
Brittney R Bush
Jennifer Faye Cain
Kathryn Grace Capell
Jamie Lynn Chapman
April N Colomb
Heather Crappell
Morgan Adele Deshotels
Thomas Patrick Domingue
Greg C Fontenot
Kiera Jevon George
Laura Christine Gordon
Melissa A Guest
Jennifer C Guillory
Kristi L Harson
Clayton Scott Hawsey
Brittany Ann Hayes
Sawyer Gregory Hays
Leon Foreman Henderson
Jordan T Hollier
Charlene Judice
Kenneth J Jumonville
Brittany Lynn Laborie
Daphne Savoy Landry
Beverly A Langlinais
Shannon Marie Lasseigne
Dustin P Lewis
Jennifer Lynn Living
Salvador Lopinto
Sarah Elizabeth Martin
Joshua C McBride
Lisa Ann Miller
Andrew Lance Mire
Amber Morgan
Renada Gale Mouton
Lindsey Grace Mulliniks
Mildred Marcelina Narcisse
Shelly Nork
Michelle Norman
Jean-Paul D Picard
Yandro Portal
Jocelyn Nicole Potier
Jenika Michelle Prejean
Edward James Prince
Misty Reed
Linda Sue Riser
Stephen C Roberts
Alicia Sapp
Falen Rae Simon
Joshua Brian Smith
Victoria Smith
Ceseleigh N Snow
Therese Danielle Soileau
Kaylin B Suire
Jennifer M Taylor
Arthur Daniel Theriot II
Kashia M Vice
Kali R Wheeler
Stephanie M White
Marie Williams
Michael James Zeno

Graduate School
Kathryn Marie Allaire
Amy Giles Arceneaux
Dawn Bourque Aucoin
Abdul-Kader Brandon Bahlawan
Anna L. Batiste
Katherine Anne Blankenship
Rachel Dore' Bourgeois
Barrett James Broussard
Madeleine Burch
William James Carlon
Alexis Lynn Carroll
Jessie Michael Castille
Dolores E Cormier-Zenon
Tanya Carron Cormier
Paul J Darby III
Mary Gayle Dauterive
Aimee DeVillier Delahoussaye
Katherine L Delcambre
Stephanie Louise Fournet
Joshua Paul Gary
Tyler Scott Gary
Amy Crystal Gonsuron
Michelle Annette Guidry
Leslie Adrianne Guilbeaux
Beverly A Harlton
Jared Harrison
Michelle Naomi Jeanis
Jaleh K Kazemi
Annelle Martin Keller
Stephen Arthur Killingsworth Jr
Shane Thomas Landers
Aimee Cote Larroque
Kobe Lee Ledet
Katherine Rebecca Hamm Lee
Neysa Lynn Miller
Scott M. Mire
Clint Anthony Mouton
Carol Polito
Yvette Mouton Primeaux
April Bettina Reed
John Alexander Robichaux
Tracy James Robin
Elizabeth Stockstill
Amy Catherine Stueben
Kristin Bourque Tauzin
Jamal Taylor
Peter C. Thayer
Zachary Addison Viator
Monica Renata Williams
Veronica Renee Williams
Mary Zaunbrecher

Liberal Arts
Victoria Leigh Ackal
Lauren D Albarado
Ronald S Bernard
Brittany Nicole Blanchard
Travis P Blanchard
Angelle R Boudreaux
Christopher Michael Broussard
Elizabeth Yvette Brown
Brittany Bruno
Seth Phillip Chastant
Desiree Roy Comeaux
Katie M Courville
Ronald Davis Jr
Brandi L Davis
Heather Elizabeth Degeyter
Rebecca M Faul
Clay Michael Guillory
Cecilia R Hamilton
Courtney N Hebert
Breanne Hernandez
Jennifer Hilbawi
Nathan Cranwell Justice
Kyle Ashley Key
Amy Bossier Landry
Katie Marie Leblanc
Courtney Michel Lemoine
Brandi L LeBlanc
Lawrence Mason III
Rockell Dene Moore
Shanitra Angelle Moore
Alexis D Pellerin
Seth J Pierret
Christopher T Poirrier
Elizabeth R. Pollard
Ashley R Prado
Jake C Richard
Raysha DeLee Rivers
Jose Fernando Rojas
Shelley D Ruffins
Jouielle A Sam
Michelle E Scelfo
Kimberly Ann Schreiber
Michaela E Shunick
Angela Marie Skerrett-Lege
Maegan Alidia Smith
Rebecca M Soileau
Glenn T Stephen
Emily G Suire
Elise Tauzin
Katherine Claire Thibodeaux
Kathryn Lynne Varino
Cody D Vidrine
Hayley E Walters
LaKarra Detrice Williams
Chantell Wilson
Brittany D Wiltz
James H Wyatt

Nursing and Allied Health Professions
Eric Paul Arceneaux
Daniel J Arnaud
Rebecca A Ashy
Michael Anthony Baudoin
Luisa Teresa Blanco
Mary F Bourque
Lauren Nicole Breaux
Chelsea Marie Chauffe
Katharine Z Cross
Natalie Claire Ellis
Ellen Gauthreaux
Kimberly D Guillot
Kelly Creel Harmon
Sarah K. Koerber
Amber Marie Lavergne
Alyssa Marie Ledet
Kelly Ann Lutgring
Amber LeBlanc Montet
Julia Christine Pollard
Tia Rio Shelton
Angela Louisa Stelly
Matthew J. Trahan
Charlotte T Turner
Joshua D Vander Molen
Camille Louise Vincent
Emily K Yocham

Sciences
Catherine Joan Amy
Blair E Benoit
Shelby L Benoit
Amanda Marie Boles-Fedorka
Rachel N Broussard
Adam J Constantin
Jacob Edward Delahoussaye
Jeremy J Domingue
Kelly E Elston
Chasity R Fontenot
Lacey Lestelle George
Lauren D Gibson
Falon R Goudeau
Christine Elise Granger
Amy Dugas LaViolette
Melinda Le
Laura A Lemoine
Venus Iris Tamana Li
Ryne D Menard
Derek Christopher Mouton
Michael R Murray
Maila T Nelson
Caleb Scott O'Connor
Heena Patel
Simon James Pecnik
Matthew Russell Richard
Crandon Dewylde Sellers
Caroline R Smith
Robert M Spears
Christopher Ray Stelly
Rebecca S Theriot
Lindsay A Trahan

Lafourche Parish

Education
Tyler D Guidry
Katie Marie Shaw

Engineering
Bryant Thomas Cheramie
William Michael Earley
Kuber Mishra
L. Blaine Theriot
Caleb Joshua Voisni

Graduate School
Phillip Adam Ledet
Krysten Perque

Nursing & Allied Health Professions
Amber G Vegas

Lincoln Parish

General Studies
Katie Wilkerson

Sciences
Kenneth Mark Cross

Livingston Parish

Arts
Ashley Marie Livingston

Business Administration
Oren Michael Welborn

Natchitoches Parish

Business Administration
John Michael Shaw

Orleans Parish

Arts
Larry Janvier Williams

Business Administration
Katie Amelia Duffy
Jinard Eric Falls
Brittany Ann Langston

Education
David Emile Williams

General Studies
April E Derokey

Graduate School
Shedrick Joseph Brown
Dustin Joseph Domangue
Cedric O. Garrett Jr.
Christopher Groh
Wessie Lynn L'Hote
Christianne Lazaro
Jarrett C Woock

Liberal Arts
Kristin Marie Alexander
Stephanie Marie Majesty
Jade Nicole Sennett
John Michael Zeringue

Nursing and Allied Health Professions
Christina Annamaria Cousin

Sciences
Crystal Ivy Egan

Ouachita Parish

Education
Jordan Edward Pleasant

Liberal Arts
Julie Michele Remillard

Sciences
Samantha Len Simmons

Plaquemines Parish

Education
Cole Michael Thompson

Pointe Coupee Parish

Business Administration
Lauren R Nettles

Education
Kristen N AucoinEngineering
Charles M Jackson

Graduate School
Nicole Marie Moncrieffe

Liberal Arts
Benjamin T Fulmer
Brittany Nicole Lejeune
Julianne M Shields

Nursing and Allied Health Professions
Lauren Bergeron
Maggie Raye Jarreau
Kelsey L Whitney

Rapides Parish

Arts
Carrie A Barr

Business Administration
Natalie A Brasher
Lee J Covington
Omar Hamideh

Education
Ciara C Ester

Engineering
Luke Elliott Cross

General Studies
Nicole Lynn Malo

Graduate School
James Christopher Andries
Connie J. Bowen
Amy Shalyne Craig
Karen Dionne Ivie
Charly Suzonne Bradford LaCroix
Charles Mercer
Tamra Camille Scott

Liberal Arts
Hali Marie Hawn
Kathryn Claire Lane
Chalmus Melvyn Queen
Keltovise R Sanders
Rachel M Shoun

Nursing and Allied Health Professions
Sarah Lewis
Morgan E Vilar

Sciences
Ila C Anderson
Sarah Elizabeth Mckay
John Walter Tortorich

Saint Bernard Parish

General Studies
Garett Michael Carballo

Liberal Arts
Erica Guillot

Saint Charles Parish

Arts
Chase Labure
Sloan M Stumper
Stephen C Tumblin

Business Administration

Kelsey Ann Boudreaux

Education
Monique Rachelle Babineaux
Lela J Clowers

Engineering
Jeremy P Guedry

Liberal Arts
Darrin A Post

Nursing and Allied Health Professions
Julia C Davis
Vianca V Turner

Saint James Parish


Business Administration
Ross A Fremin

Engineering
Jordan M Duhe

General Studies
Blaine Christopher Gautier

Saint John Parish

Arts
Tamara S Nelson

Business Administration
Bryan Michael Faucheaux
Erin Teresa Marrero-Savoie
Eric Thomas Norsworthy

Engineering
David P Mabile

General Studies
Jameca L Bolden
Blake R Comminie
Kelsey Lynn Tatje

Liberal Arts
Tramell Micheal Watkins

Sciences
Ricardo Colas

Saint Landry Parish

Arts
Kristie Danielle Mayeux
Natalie A Phillips
Abby E Sandoz

Business Administration
Jeromy Thomas Bourque
Kristen R Castille
Nicholas J Darbonne
Eric J Hardy
LaShonda Renee Jordan
Stephanie Kraemer
Kimberly D Marks
Kyle Jeremy Nelams
Lisa Stelly Olinger
Lindsey Robin
Derek A White
Brittany A Wiltz

Education
Paul Anthony Barbour
Shayle S Bellard
Courtney Delaine Berard
Michelle Grace Breaux
Bethany Bliss Buller
Eugenia Vivian Curette
Michael L Dupre
Jordan Taylor Fontenot
Jermaine Ray Guillory
Piper Rae Hardy
Valencia Rose Harris
Abigail E Jenkins
Erica R Lavergne
Samantha T McGuire
Michon A Meche
Abby Laurel Olivier
Barrett A Richard
Mindy Sue Thibodeaux
Kevin Michael Wagner

Engineering
Ryan J Albert
Denton James Auzenne
Jake S Babineaux
Joshua Lee Babineaux
Christopher M Bordelon
Ryan T Duplechien
Layne Phillip Hebert
Brandon M Lagrange
Dustin P Leger
Joshua Dane Mengarelli

General Studies
Denton James Auzenne
Brandy L Breland
Dustin Ryan Chachere
Ronald L Jr Decou
Michael Eugene Delahoussaye
Spencer David Gaspard
Patrick S Greene
Jacob M Lavergne
Anni Elizabeth Prudhomme
Rusty S Richard
Kendrix White

Graduate School
CaVetra Charone Babineaux
Laura Gorham
Gail Hollie
Lora H. Kennedy
Amanda Rachel Mayer
Phillip Lance Vasseur

Liberal Arts
Linda P Allen
Dustin Charles Ardoin
Natalie Cecilia Briggs
Elizabeth B Comeaux
Lori Paige Davis
Celeste M Hebert
Jeanette N Rabeaux
Albert Lee Richard
Julian Perron Rideau
Jane A Russo
Paige M Shilo
Jessica Marie Soileau
Natalie Anne Tuminello
Jeremy Michael Williams
Alexander Joseph Wiltz

Nursing and Allied Health Professions
William Garland Lafleur

Sciences
Shawn A Boudreaux
Randy Dewayne Charles
Adrienne Marie Gerace
Brittnei Lei Mouton

Saint Martin Parish

Arts
Lauren M Blanchard
Catherine Terriell Savoy
v
Business Administration
Tre' Michael Angelle
Drew T Bergeron
Branan B Bernis
Micheal Bounpheng
Matthew J Broussard
Dexter W Courville
Tiffany P Dore
Haillie Doucet
Jared Marshall Guidry
Tiffany Lynn Guidry
Charlotte Suzanne Guyon
Gentry J Huval
Gavin R Lastrapes
Cory Paul Latiolais
Kristy Patricia LeCompte
Matthew S Melancon
Ferin E Wiltz

Education

Telecia M Broussard
Cloey K Collet
Dena Roy Hebert
Danielle Sharon Marsh
Kylie Renee Theriot
Beasia Olivia Wilson

Engineering
Benjamin G Beyt
Quentin Paul Boutin
Jarred T Degeyter
Michael Guzman
Binh H Nguyen
Matthew A Norris
Maxwell J Palmer

General Studies
Hailey M Angelle
Lyndsey Janee' Breaux
Meagen N Clay
Ashley Rosa Comeaux
Ashley Marie Daigle
Sherrie Lynn Ledet
Paul Justin Levasseur
Jebby F Soignier

Graduate School
Michael James Dupuis
Armand M. Kopfler

Liberal Arts
Harlee Marie Boutte
Katie Elizabeth Bruno
Megan R Colon
Ali Sophia Devillier
Shamorrow Batiste Gordon
Megan C Lalanne
Andrae Michelle Melancon
LaShonda Batiste Nady
Sara Cathryn Robin
Kasie M Rossyion

Nursing and Allied Health Professions
Sara M Boulet
Bryson Jude Mestayer
Cassie M Poche

Sciences
Jarad M Champagne
Jon R Eddy
Chastity D Leon
Kristen Mina Willis

Saint Mary Parish

Business Administration
Allex Caesar
Andrew Darbonne
Shae E Hoffpauir
Holly Broussard Michel
Trinisha Sharda Richardson
Brian A Rogers
Ian Henry Taylor

Education
Elizabeth Anne Boudreaux
Anna C Braud

Engineering
Carl Michael Anderson
Kenneth R Bellard
Anita Lakhani

General Studies
Steven Michael Bella
Jayson D Johnson
Dustin Reese Minchew
Karial M Perry
Miles Christopher Pusateri
Kevin V Williams

Graduate School
Susan Dupre
Kayla M Thomason

Liberal Arts
Ashley Marie Abshire
Cody Michael Bodin
Rekha Diana Marks
Rebecca Wilson

Saint Tammany Parish

Arts
Elise Catherine Apffel
Benjamin Luis Colonna
Josh Ryan Ford

Business Administration
Kasey L Bloomer
Kirk J Bodenheimer
Joseph Patrick Boudreaux
Elizabeth M Brooks
Ashley S Carter
Kali A Luparello
Kyle D McWilliams
Joshua Q Peralta
Armando V Ruiz

Education
Rachelyn Cloisce Branson
Jacques W Leruth
Jessica Michael LeBoeuf
Kayla Clare Paternostro
Laura M Picone
John Paul Taberski

Engineering
Ellen Claire Dubose
Roosevelt Mccorkle
Steven Michael Minor
Louis Randazzo III
Robert Lee Southers Jr.

General Studies
Michael G Bazile
Benjamin A Duhon

Graduate School
Kevin Joseph Suir

Liberal Arts
Elizabeth Marie Campbell
Antoinette Anna Duracher
Kathryn R Foudriat
Marcella A Hogan
Chelsie L James
Kurt J Lacourrege
Stacy A Thigpen
Gabrielle J Toranto

Nursing and Allied Health Professions
Lauren M Beauvais
Amber M Sansone

Sciences
Julien Edward Castillo
John James Curcio
Brian C Fischer
Miles M Mick

Tangipahoa Parish

Liberal Arts
Laine M Blazevich
Laura Leeann Gabriel

Nursing and Allied Health Profession
Rachel Lynn Chapa

Terrebonne Parish

Arts
Hailey E Boudreaux
Amber Nicole Laurent

Business Administration
Brad Anthony Stoufflet

Education
Melanie Liane Graham
Sarah Ellen Hebert

Engineering
Tyler James Lirette
Jared Micheal Theriot

General Studies
Melanie Liane Graham
Dezmonique A Harris-Wagner
Madison H Lowrey

Graduate School
Angela Comeaux

Liberal Arts
Deborah Nicole Ross

Vermilion Parish

Arts
Erin Rene Broussard
Kristen Nicole DuBois

Business Administration
Demetri R Babineaux
Sophia E Gross
Shalon M Harrington
JoJo Thao Khau
Allison Legros
Brittany M McNulty
Marcy J McNulty
Madeleine Claire Richard
Christine B Schlicher
Elizabeth C Simon
Angelle Marie Stelly
Jesse Zenon

Education
Ty J Babin
Kaylen N Bourgeois
Shawn M Comeaux
Chelsea A Gaspard
Katelan E Granger
Heather Denee Guidry
Natalie A Hebert
Cassi M Jagneaux
Holly M Lachaussee
Ashley Racheal Leblanc
Drew Baker Lege
Jillian Dartez List
Christine N Meaux
Kurt T Morvant
Vi T Nguyen
Scott Lee Owens
Brittany S Richard
Stephanie M Sarver
Katie Lynn Trahan
Thea E Viator
Hilary Anne Villien

Engineering
James Douglas Bourque
Cameron M Faulk
Drew C Frederick
Corey Mitchell Hargrave
Nicholas Joseph Hebert
Liesl C Hensgens
Chad C Martin
Joseph Edias Meaux III
Phallyn Nichole Pontiff
Adam Robert Riddle
Tiago P Roche
Keith Anthony St Germain

General Studies
Lawrence A Bordelon
Holly A Bui
Racheal Luquette Chapman
Wayne A Chisolm
Caroline E Delcambre
Christine Diane Demette
Colleen Donohue
Mallory M Dubus
Raelyn D Dupre
Blake Joseph Faulk
Michael Wayne Fish
Jered Benjamin Gaspard
Ashlyn R Grossie
Taylor L Hebert
Courtney R LeBlanc
Caleb S Mayard
Phuc M Tran

Graduate School
Michael Wayne Hebert
Jennifer Anne Pierce
Janice G Weber
Andre Williams

Liberal Arts
Joseph P Broussard
Mitchel S Broussard
April J Crider
Alicia Danielle Hargrave
Cedric M Hebert
Owen J Hebert
Elise C Legere
Skye A Lemaire
Chris C Piazza
Kayla A Raffray
Keeyada D Simon
Jelani Bashiri Smith

Nursing and Allied Health Professions
Jared K Baudoin
Rachael L Delcambre
Katlyn N. Hebert
Meghan Elizabeth Simmons

Sciences
Ryan Paul Picard
Phallyn Nichole Pontiff
Jed M Reaux
Amber R Robinson
Felicita Margaret Wilhelm
Christopher Mark Wright

Vernon Parish

Business Administration
Keyawona M Dixon

Liberal Arts
Briana L Bailey
Hope Fontenot
Jonathan P Lenahan

Nursing and Allied Health Professions
Devin Lorraine Costa
West Baton Rouge

General Studies
Bernard Edwin Jackson

Liberal Arts
Jaime E Mack

Out of State

Arts
Carson M Donham
Barbara Ann Holderbaum

Business Administration
Solongo Battumur
Michelle M Brunker
Dominick J Caillouet
Lacey Lyn Vincent Choplin
Caroline F Henwood
Jordan Alexander Landry
Heather A Quoyeser
Megan Marie Riley
Christopher Tucker
Robert James Voss
Alaina Lara Wilson

Education
Ariel M Racca
Anjel Monet Thompson

Engineering
Kevin J Angevine
Charles Wilbert LeBoeuf
John Nguyen
David W. Semien
Peter Tan Vo

General Studies
Mark D Bennett
Samuel Cameron Bensinger
Jason Christopher Bevacqua
Taryn Bren Broussard
Freddie C Davis Jr
Rodney Adam Gillis
Cordian Mark Hagans
Amanda Rachell Harkins
Andrew T Krause
Jemarlous Moten
Krystal N Motley
Olivia Aileen Nino
David Patrick
Andriea Pinkney
Matthew Dean Rosenbalm
Ronald Brandon Rudyk
Aderonke Olakunmi Omotayo Soetan
Yobes Walker

Graduate School
Dustin Lee Allen
Charles Ambrogio
Carla Yasmine Atwi
Kenneth Brandon Barker
Cameron Aurelia Beckmann
Lena Marie Bethell
Ebony Chontae Blackwell
Racha Fathi Boukadi
Rocky Allen Burton
Maia Lupine Butler
Emily Elise Capettini
Janette Caryn Douglas
Aeriel Pauline Frederick
Danielle Lauren Frederick
Carla Maria Gonzalez-Cobos
Jared Thomas Guilbeau
Christopher Bryan Hinojosa
Jonathan Patrick James
Marie Irene Klopfenstein
Lawrence Ledy
Melinda Marion Marsh
Stefanie Mccollum
Joseph David Oliver
Christine Ninette Pickens
Gregory Mason Roberts II
Kate Marie Root
Scott Alma Sallay
Sunny Kay Seeberger
Taylor McCleery Sloey
Sydney Denise Sovine
Whitney Ryan Storey
Sara Bea Sullivan
Brent P Thoma
Theodore David Turluck
Curtis Paul Tyson
Twyla Addriane Williams

Liberal Arts
Crystal Elizabeth Bertrand
Monet David
John Guillot
Lindsey Sue Herriges
Marka Johnette Johnson
Christina Claire Mcgarry
Taylor Alexandra McCollum
Auriel Monique Mosely
Riley David Saunders
Carmen Juanita Soileau
Stephanie Ann Whitman

Nursing and Allied Health Professions
Jessica Rose Alvis
Cilia Beach
Emily Nicole Champagne

Sciences
Amelia Claire Hamilton
Betty Kathleen Kidd
Reyna Bamotra Mathai
Ryan Christopher W Speyrer
Megan Lynne Waterman

International

Arts
Jesus I Navarro

Business Administration
Shayma Abdulmalik Bokhari
Olatade Ifeyori Bolarin
Franklin Antonio Buttaci
Nancy ChardinAruedon-Oghene Samuelson Djebah
Yee Ching Mok
Linh Nguyen
Kate-Elizabeth Orgah
Umamejale Pedro-egbe
Aymara Alejandra Reddoch
Susana Rodriguez

Education
Fabrice Jacques-marie Gaspard
Susana Landry

Engineering
Joo Sing Hui
Andrew Ochieng Omondi
Christian Laurel Toguem

General Studies
Shahinoor Hafez

Graduate School
Sri Asha Jyothi Adapa
Husam I S Ardah
Behzad Bagherian
Harshavardhan Reddy Batreddy
Hamid Bazgirkhoob
Pavan Bhandari
Ravi Kiran Bingi
Myrlene Bruno
Ha Thi Thu Bui
Xiaoqiang Cao
Venkata Sai Ananth Challa
Unni Chandran
Pushkraj Mohan Chaudhari
Negin Chegenizadeh
Angela Mary Clark
Darline Devariste
Sharad Raj Dumre
Tarek Adel Elarabi
Judson Holloway Eldredge
Harish Emmadi
Edward Evans
Lina Futi
Rajesh Gandla
Gowthami Gattineni
Ravi Teja Gudivarthi
Ruixuan Guo
Roy Avinash Raj Jadey
Vigna Naga Lakshmi Srav Jallipalli
Ling Jing
Karthik Reddy Kalasani
Giridhar Gopal Kandepi
Fatoumata Kangueye Modi
Jayasimha Reddy Katukuri
Gangadhar Kethireddy
Lia Kobakhidze
Venkata Gopi Kolla
Srinivasa Naga Manoja Konduri
Shuhua Lin
Tatiana Luzan
Baoling Ma
Carleigh Mary Linda Martin
Hector David Membreno
Ravi Theja Mittapalli
Rafat Mohsen
Jamal Nabimeybody
Harika Nagilla
Lakshmi Haritha Nori
Celestine Okpataku
Ousmane Ouedraogo
Samantha Patha
Boyko Borislavov Perfanov
Sameera Pulijala
Shravana Reddy Pullannagari
Benny Sizhuo Qi
Neda Rabinejadganji
Ahmed Magdy Elhabashy Ragab
Mohammadreza Rastegar
Binod Regmi
Mohammad Rezaeira
Hashim Raza Rizvi
Maria J Rodriguez Mora
Ahmed Mohammed Sammoud
Harshavardhan Sattineni
Nazmus Shams Sazib
Praveena Selvaraj
Mohamed El-Said Shaban
Manoj Kumar Sharma
Someshwar Shiva
Anshuman Singh
Krishna Aditya Sripada
Gisele Diane Theriault
Prabhat Kiran Tiwari
Venkata Abhilash Tummala
Siavash Varasteh Moghadam Saberi
Amelia Viricel
Arun Kumar Voma
Qingkui Wang
Ruizhe Wu
Yixiang Wu
Su Xia
Fang Xie
Tao Xu
Zhao Xu
Jeevan Kumar Yalamati
Fang Yan
Zhipeng Yang

Liberal Arts
Veronica Dewitt
Maeva Jacky Ndimba
Fatima Tareq Osman
Tara Vasovic

Nursing and Allied Health Professions
Mekele G Edobor Sciences
Oludamilola Mojirade Adesiyun
Jenny Stefanie Brandau

#
 

Document last revised Tuesday, December 18, 2012 12:18 PM

Copyright 2003 by the University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Public Relations and News Services · Martin Hall Room 319
Post Office Box 41009, Lafayette LA 70504-1009, USA
337/482-6397 · 337/482-5908 (fax) · prns@louisiana.edu